Recently Added Images 

- Art Gallery -

 

 

.

The Attic mountains are Pentelicus, where there are quarries, Parnes, where there is hunting of wild boars and of bears, and Hymettus, which grows the most suitable pasture for bees, except that of the Alazones. Pausanias

Τα θεμέλιά μου στα βουνά
και τα βουνά σηκώνουν οι λαοί στον ώμο τους
και πάνω τους η μνήμη καίει
άκαυτη βάτος

Μνήμη του λαού που σε λένε Πίνδο και σε λένε Άθω

Ελύτης Οδυσσέας

This is a partial List of Mountains and Gorges in Greece.

Mountain

Height (m)

Place

Olympus / Όλυμπος

2917

Thessaly, Central Macedonia (Larisa Κατερίνη)

Smolikas / Σμόλικας

2637

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Kaimak Tsalan / Καϊμάκ σαλάν (Βόρας)

2524

Central Macedonia (Pella Florina Yugoslavia)

Gramos / Γράμος

2520

West Macedonia (Kastoria Ioannina Albania)

Giona / Γκιώνα

2507

Central Greece (Fokis),

Gamila / Γκαμήλα (Τύμφη)

2497

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Vardousia / Βαρδούσια

2495

Central Greece (Fokis)

Psiloritis (Ida)/ Ψηλορείτης (Ίδη)

2456

Crete (Rethymno)

Parnassus / Παρνασσός

2455

Central Greece (Fthiotis)

Lefka Ori (White Mountains)/ Λευκά Όρη (Μαδάρες)

2453

Crete (Chania)

Kakarditsa (Athamanon) / Κακαρδίτσα

2429

North Pindos (Ioannina Trikala)

Taygetos / Ταΰγετος

2407

Peloponnese (Laconia)

Athamanika, Tzoumerka / Τζουμέρκα

2393

North Pindos (Arta)

Kyllini, Zireia / Ζήρεια (Κυλλήνη)

2376

Peloponnese (Korinthia)

Chelmos (Aroania) / Χελμός (Αροάνια ρη)

2341

Peloponnese (Achaia),

Varnountas / Βαρνούντας (Περιστέρι)

2334

West Macedonia (Florina Yugoslavia)

Velouchi , Tymfristos / Βελούχι (Τυμφρηστός)

2315

Central Greece (Evritania)

Lakmos / Λάκμος (Περιστέρι)

2295

North Pindos (Ioannina Trikala)

Vasilitsa / Βασιλίτσα

2249

West Macedonia (Grevena Ioannina)

Falakro / Φαλακρό (Μποζ Νταγ)

2230

East Macedonia

Erymanthos /Ερύμανθος

2224

Peloponnese (Achaia)

Orvilos / Όρβηλος

2212

ΑEast Macedonia (Drama Serres Bulgaria)

Triggia / Τριγγία -Νεράιδα

2204

Thessaly (Trikala)

Dousko – Nemertska / Δούσκο -Νεμέρτσκα

2198

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Pieria Ori (Flampouro) / Πιέρια (Φλάμπουρο)

2190

Central Macedonia (Pieria Kozani)

Karava Agrafon / Καράβα Αγράφων

2184

Thessaly (Karditsa)

Tzena / Τζένα

2182

Central Macedonia

Lygkos / Λύγκος

2177

West Macedonia (Grevena Ioannina)

Delidimi Agrafon / Ντελιδίμι Αγράφων

2163

Central Greece (Evritania Karditsa)

Pinovo /Πίνοβο

2156

Central Macedonia

Voutsikaki Agrafon / Βουτσικάκι Αγράφων

2154

North Pindos (Evritania Karditsa)

Oiti (or Iti or Oeta) / Οίτη

2150

Central Greece (Fthiotis)

Dikti / Δίκτη (Λασιθιώτικα Βουνά)

2148

Crete (Lasithi)

Avgo / Αυγό

2146

Thessaly (Trikala)

Verno, Vitsi / Βίτσι (Βέρνο)

2128

West Macedonia (Florina Kastoria)

Fteri Agrafon /Φτέρη Αγράφων

2126

Central Greece

Voliakas /Βολιακάς

2117

Crete (Chania)

Siniatsiko Askio / Σινιάτσικο Aσκιο

2111

West Macedonia (Kozani)

Dourdouvana / Ντουρντουβάνα

2109

Peloponnese (Achaia Korinthia)

Kaliakouda / Καλιακούδα

2098

Central Greece (Evritania)

Vermio / Βέρμιο

2052

Central Macedonia (Pella)

Prixa / Πρίξα

2048

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Svoni / Σβόνη (Αγραφα)

2042

North Pindos

Liakoura Agrafon / Λιάκουρα Αγράφων

2040

Central Greece

Chatzi /Χατζή

2038

Thessaly (Trikala)

Mount Athos / Άθως

2033

Central Macedonia (Chalkidiki)

Borlero / Μπορλέρο (Ανατ. Αγραφα)

2032

Thessaly

Beles / Μπέλες (Κερκίνη)

2031

Central Macedonia (Serres Bulgaria)

Trapezitsa / Τραπεζίτσα

2022

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Fltyzani / Φλυτζάνι (Ανατ. Αγραφα)

2018

Thessaly

Plaka / Πλάκα (Ανατ. γραφα)

2013

Thessaly

Kallifoni /Καλλιφώνι

1998

Peloponnese (Achaia)

Tsouka Rossa / Τσούκα Ρόσσα

1987

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Mainalo / Μαίναλο

1980

Peloponnese (Arcaia)

Kissavos (Ossa) / Κίσσαβος (Οσσα)

1978

Thessaly (Larisa)

Kazarma Agrafon / Καζάρμα Αγράφων

1977

Thessaly (Karditsa)

Pachtourniaska / Παχτουρνιάσκα

1976

Thessaly

Chelidona / Χελιδώνα

1975

Central Greece (Evritania)

Tomaros / Τόμαρος (Ολύτσικα)

1974

West Greece (Ioannina)

Menikio / Μενίκιο (Μποζ Νταγ)

1963

East Macedonia

Menoikio / Μενοίκιο (Μποζ Νταγ)

1963

Central Macedonia (Serres)

Pangaion Hills /Παγγαίο

1956

East Macedonia (Kavala Drama),

Nteliboska / Ντελίμποσκα Ροδόπης

1953

East Macedonia

Kopsi /Κόψι

1939

Thessaly

Oligyrtos / Ολίγυρτος

1935

Peloponnese (Arcaia Korinthia)

Parnon / Πάρνωνας (Μαλεβός)

1935

Peloponnese (Laconia Arcaia)

Papadimitri / Παπαδημήτρη (Αγραφα)

1931

Thessaly

Kap Gras /ΚαπΓκρας

1930

Thessaly

Panachaiko / Παναχαϊκό

1926

Peloponnese (Achaia)

Oxya / Οξυά (Γραμμένη Oξυά)

1922

Central Greece (Aetolia-Acarnania Evritania Fthiotis)

Panaitoliko / Παναιτωλικό

1922

Central Greece (Aetolia-Acarnania)

Pente Pyrgoi / Πέντε Πύργοι (Αν Αγραφα)

1916

North Pindos

Ori Lidorikiou / Όρη Λιδωρικίου

1908

Central Greece (Fokis)

Koziakas / Κόζιακας (Κερκέτιο)

1900

Thessaly (Trikala)

Koula / Κούλα Ροδόπης

1897

Thracia (Xanthi Drama Bulgaria)

Galatsi / Γαλάτσι

1894

Thessaly

Kleftes / Κλέφτες

1890

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Vourinos / Βούρινος

1866

West Macedonia (Kozani Grevena)

Prosiliako / Προσηλιακό (Αγραφα)

1864

North Pindos

Karavoulia Agrafon / Καραβούλα Αγράφων

1862

Thessaly (Karditsa Trikala)

Trapezaki / Τραπεζάκι

1862

Central Greece

Kirkouri / Κίρκουρη

1860

North Pindos

Morava / Μοράβα

1854

Thessaly

Ori Valtou / Όρη Βάλτου

1852

West Greece (Arta)

Ori Vrontous / Όρη Βροντούς

1849

Central Macedonia (Serres)

Kleftis / Κλέφτης

1846

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Titaros / Τίταρος

1839

Thessaly (Larisa Kozani Katerini)

Verousia / Βερούσια

1835

North Pindos (Karditsa)

Kokkinias / Κοκκινιάς

1832

Central Greece

Gyftokastro / Γυφτόκαστρο Ροδόπης

1828

Thracia

Koula / Κούλα Δ.Ροδόπης

1827

East Macedonia (Drama Xanthi)

Zygos Kataras / Ζυγός Κατάρας

1823

Thessaly

Bouzala / Μπουζάλα Ροδόπης

1814

East Macedonia

Saitas / Σαιτάς

1811

Peloponnese (Arcaia Achaia)

Mitsikeli / Μιτσικέλι

1810

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Masouri Agrafon / Μασούρι Αγράφων

1809

North Pindos

Trachy /Τραχύ

1808

Peloponnese (Arcaia Argolida)

Ori Tsamanta, Mourgana / Όρη Τσαμαντά, Μουργκάνα

1806

West Greece (Thesprotia Albania)

Xirovouni / Ξηροβούνι

1804

Central Macedonia

Voio / Βόιο

1802

West Macedonia (Kastoria Kozani)

Skourtza / Σκούρτζα

1799

North Pindos (Grevena)

Lampeia / Λάμπεια

1797

Peloponnese (Ilia / Elis)

Kedros / Κέδρος

1796

North Pindos (Trikala)

Koukouroutzos / Κουκουρούτζος

1785

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Xerovouni Agrafon / Ξεροβούνι Αγράφων

1781

North Pindos

Marmati /Μαρμάτι

1780

Peloponnese (Achaia)

Klokos /Κλωκός

1779

Peloponnese (Achaia)

Kedros / Κέδρος

1777

Crete (Rethymno)

Boutsi - Orlovo / Μπούτσι -Ορλοβο

1776

West Macedonia (Florina)

Kalatori Agrafon / Καλατόρι Αγράφων

1775

North Pindos

Artemisio / Αρτεμίσιο

1771

Peloponnese (Argolida)

Neraidovouni / Νεραιδοβούνι

1761

Central Greece

Mavronomos / Μαυρονόρος

1757

Peloponnese (Korinthia)

Frousia Ori / Φρούσιαρη

1756

North Pindos

Kavki Agrafon / Καυκί Αγράφων

1751

North Pindos

Negkozis Kokkinolakos / Νεγκόζης Κοκκινόλακος

1750

North Pindos (Arta)

Elikonas / Ελικώνας

1748

Central Greece (Voiotia)

Triklari / Τρικλάρι

1748

West Macedonia (Florina)

Dirfi / Δίρφη

1743

Euboea (Euboea)

Tsekoura /Τσεκούρα

1734

Central Greece (Aetolia-Acarnania)

Kousta /Κούστα

1731

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Othrys / Όθρυς

1726

Central Greece (Fthiotis Larisa)

Koukourountzos Agrafon / Κουκουρούντζος Αγράφων

1725

North Pindos

Gerolekkas /Γερολέκκας

1714

Central Greece (Fokis)

Tsakalaki /Τσακαλάκι

1712

Central Greece (Aetolia-Acarnania)

Tsouka Agrafon / Τσούκα Αγράφων

1705

North Pindos

Kouslar / Κουσλάρ Ροδόπης

1704

East Macedonia

Moriki / Μορίκι

1703

West Macedonia (Kastoria)

Martsa / Μάρτσα

1690

North Pindos (Evritania)

Mellia / Μέλλια

1688

West Macedonia

Vlachovouni / Βλαχοβούνι

1672

Central Greece (Fokis)

Makrykampos / Μακρύκαμπος

1672

North Pindos (Ioannina Albania)

Ori Paramythias / Όρη Παραμυθιάς

1658

West Greece (Thesprotia)

Voulgara /Βουλγάρα

1654

Thessaly (Evritania Karditsa)

Mavro Vouno / Μαύρο Βουνό

1653

Central Macedonia

Mali Madi / Μάλι Μάδι

1652

West Macedonia

Pilio /Πήλιο

1651

Thessaly (Magnesia)

Paiko / Πάικο

1650

Central Macedonia (Pella Kilkis)

Lyrkeio /Λύρκειο

1648

Peloponnese (Arcaia Argolida)

Asimi /Ασήμι

1642

Thessaly

Ktenias /Κτενιάς

1634

Peloponnese

Chtenias /Χτενιάς

1634

Peloponnese (Arcaia Argolida)

Aenos / Kefallonia / Αίνος Κεφαλλονιάς

Megas Soros Peak

Soros probably derived from a Zeus altar in antiquity and the remains from the sacrificies.

1628

Ionian Sea

Farmakas / Φαρμακάς

1616

Peloponnese (Argolida)

Kamvounia / Καμβούνια

1615

West Macedonia, Thessaly (Kozani Grevena)

Ori Souliou / Όρη Σουλίου

1615

West Greece (Thesprotia Ioannina)

Xerovouni / Ξεροβούνι

1614

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Xerovouni / Ξεροβούνι

1607

West Greece

Fegari / Φεγγάρι (Σάος)

1600

Aegean Sea

Akarnanika Ori / Ακαρνανικά Όρη

1589

Central Greece (Aetolia-Acarnania)

Kato Olympos / Κάτω Ολύμπος

1587

Thessaly (Larisa)

Boumistos / Μπούμιστος

1577

Central Greece

Chasia / Χάσια

1564

West Greece Thessaly

Kirfi / Κίρφη (Ξεροβούνι)

1560

Central Greece (Voiotia)

Selena / Σελένα

1559

Crete (Lasithi)

Stouros / Στούρος

1559

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Kratsovo / Κράτσοβο

1554

Thessaly (Trikala)

Vrachos / Βράχος

1551

Central Macedonia

Varvara / Βαρβάρα Ροδόπης

1547

East Macedonia

Trikorfo /Τρίκορφο

1545

Central Greece (Fokis)

Zagaras (Motsara) / Ζαγαράς (Μοτσάρα)

1526

Central Greece (Voiotia)

Tsernaki / Τσερνάκι . Rhodope

1523

East Macedonia

Lykomnimata / Λυκομνήματα

1522

North Pindos (Evritania Fthiotis)

Agkathes /Αγκαθές

1511

Crete (Chania)

Papiki / Παπίκι Ρoοδόπης

1510

Thracia (Rhodope Bulgaria)

Flampouro / Φλάμπουρο

1509

West Greece

Koftra Agrafon / Κόφτρα Αγράφων

1508

North Pindos

Achlat Tsal /Αχλάττσαλ

1490

Thracia (Xanthi)

Kalathio /Καλάθιο

1490

Peloponnese (Messinia)

Ori Thryptis / Όρη Θρύπτης

1476

Crete (Lasithi)

Ori Nafpaktias / Όρη Ναυπακτίας

1472

Central Greece (Aetolia-Acarnania)

Goulinas / Γουλινάς

1467

Central Greece (Fthiotis)

Rouskio / Ρούσκιο

1457

Peloponnese

Vouna Gkouras /Βουνά Γκούρας

1454

Thessaly

Afrodisio / Αφροδίσιο

1447

Peloponnese (Arcaia Achaia)

Kerkis Samou / Κέρκης Σάμου (Κερκετέας)

1433

Aegean Sea

Orliakas / Ορλιακας

1433

North Pindos

Skiadovouni / Σκιαδοβούνι

1424

Peloponnese (Ilia / Elis Achaia)

Lykaio / Λύκαιο

1421

Peloponnese (Messinia Arcaia)

Kallidromo / Καλλίδρομο

1419

Central Greece (Fthiotis)

Xerovouni / Ξεροβούνι

1417

Euboea (Euboea)

Parnitha / Πάρνηθα

1413

Attica (Attica)

Antichasia / Αντιχάσια

1410

West Macedonia, Thessaly (Trikala)

Kithairon / Κιθαιρώνας

1409

Attica (Attica Voiotia)

Ochi / Όχη

1398

Euboea (Euboea)

Tatrazi (Tetrazi) / Τατράζι Τετράζι

1389

Peloponnese (Messinia)

Dovras / Δοβράς

1378

West Greece (Kozani)

Skoteini / Σκοτεινή

1362

Euboea (Euboea)

Itamos / Ιταμος

1360

Thessaly (Karditsa)

Geraneia / Γεράνεια

1351

Attica (Attica Korinthia)

Minthi / Μίνθη

1345

Peloponnese (Ilia / Elis)

Pyxarias / Πυξαριάς

1343

Euboea (Euboea)

Anthiro / Ανθηρό Ροδόπης

1332

East Macedonia

Zarkorrachi / Ζαρκορράχη

1332

West Greece (Preveza Ioannina)

Apopigadi / Αποπηγάδι

1331

Crete (Chania)

Agkistro / Αγκιστρο (Τσιγκέλι)

1330

East Macedonia, Central Macedonia

Kasidiaris / Κασιδιάρης

1329

West Greece (Ioannina)

Koutsokrana /Κουτσόκρανα

1324

West Greece (Ioannina)

Kryoneritis / Κρυονερίτης

1312

Crete (Rethymno)

Ori Lekanis / Όρη Λεκάνης

1300

Thracia

Ori Lekanis / Ορη Λεκάνης (Τσαλ Νταγ)

1298

East Macedonia (Drama Kavala)

Ellinitsa / Ελληνίτσα

1297

Peloponnese (Arcaia)

Madara /Μαδάρα

1297

Peloponnese (Laconia)

Pellinaio Chiou / Πελληναίοίου

1297

Aegean Sea

Chionovouni /Χιονοβούνι

1296

Peloponnese

Tsigeli Agkistro / Τσιγγέλιγκιστρο

1294

Central Macedonia (Serres)

Kir Er Krane / Κιρερκρανέ

1286

Thracia (Xanthi)

Skopos / Σκοπός

1284

West Macedonia

Thesprotika Ori / Θεσπρωτικά Όρη

1274

West Greece (Preveza)

Rezenikos / Ρεζένικος

1274

Peloponnese (Arcaia)

Megalovouni / Μεγαλοβούνι

1273

Peloponnese (Argolida Korinthia)

Gymni Koryfi / Γυμνή Κορυφή

1272

Central Macedonia

Vromovrysaiika / Βρωμοβρυσαίικα Βουνά

1270

Peloponnese (Messinia)

An. Rhodope / Αν.Ροδόπη

1267

Thracia (Rhodope Bulgaria)

Aetorrachi / Αετορράχη

1257

West Macedonia

Tsemperou / Τσεμπερού

1254

Peloponnese (Arcaia)

Kantili / Καντήλι

1246

Euboea (Euboea)

Farmakovouni / Φαρμακοβούνι

1240

West Greece (Thesprotia)

Orno / Ορνό

1237

Crete (Lasithi)

Asterousia Ori / Αστερούσια Όρη

1231

Crete (Herakleion)

Kofinas / Κόφινας

1231

Crete (Herakleion)

Tsouka Karali / Τσούκα Καραλή

1231

North Pindos

Kyparisias / Κυπαρισιάς

1225

Peloponnese

Aegaleo / Αιγάλεο

1220

Peloponnese

Attavyros Rodou / Αττάβυρος Ρόδου

1215

Aegean Sea,

Lastos Karpathou / Λάστος Κάρπαθου

1215

Aegean Sea

Parthenio / Παρθένιο

1215

Peloponnese

Tainaro / Ταίναρο (Σαγγιάς)

1214

Peloponnese (Laconia)

Evrostina / Evrosτίνα

1208

Peloponnese (Korinthia)

Ypsari Thasou / Υψάρι Θάσου

1203

Aegean Sea

Vouno Charavgis / Βουνό Χαραυγής

1202

West Greece (Thesprotia)

Chortiatis / Χορτιάτης

1201

Central Macedonia (Thessaloniki)

Arachnaio / Αραχναίο

1199

Peloponnese (Argolida)

Mavrovouni / Μαυροβούνι

1189

Euboea (Euboea)

Gaidourovouni / Γαιδουροβούνι

1184

Peloponnese

Mavrovouni / Μαυροβούνι

1179

Central Macedonia (Kilkis Serres)

Megali Tsouka / Μεγάλη Τσούκα

1173

West Greece (Ioannina)

Ori Kourenton / Όρη Κουρέντων

1173

West Greece (Ioannina)

Olympos Evoias / Όλυμπος Eύβοιας

1172

Euboea (Euboea)

Cholomontas / Χολομώντας

1165

Central Macedonia (Chalkidiki)

Elati Lefkadas / Ελάτη Λευκάδας

1158

Ionian Sea

Stavrota Lefkadas / Σταυρωτά Λευκάδας

1158

Ionian Sea

Karvounis Samou / Καρβούνης Σάμου

1153

Aegean Sea

Ori Kyparissias / Όρη Κυπαρισσίας

1151

Peloponnese (Messinia)

Sgourotopi / Σγουροτόπι Ροδόπης

1150

East Macedonia

Pitsadaiiko / Πιτσαδαίικο

1147

Peloponnese (Korinthia)

Agriokerasia / Αγριοκερασιά

1143

Peloponnese (Arcaia)

Trapezona / Τραπεζώνα

1137

Peloponnese (Argolida Korinthia)

Siderotas / Σιδέρωτας

1136

Crete (Rethymno)

Agia Dynati Kefallonias / Αγία Δυνατή Κεφαλλονιάς

1131

Ionian Sea

Pateras / Πατέρας

1131

Attica (Attica)

Koulochera / Κουλοχέρα

1125

Peloponnese (Laconia)

Mitsikeli / Ρούδι Κεφαλλονιάς

1124

Ionian Sea

Didymo / Δίδυμο

1121

Peloponnese

Kotza / Κοτζά

1115

East Macedonia (Drama)

Korakovouni / Κορακοβούνι

1114

Peloponnese

Penteli / Πεντέλη

1107

Attica (Attica)

Ortholithi / Ορθολίθι

1105

Peloponnese (Argolis)

Pyrgos Tsougkri / Πύργος Τσουγκρί

1104

West Greece (Arta)

Vertiskos / Βερτίσκος

1103

Central Macedonia (Thessaloniki)

Sotira / Σωτήρα

1100

Peloponnese (Korinthia)

Kerasia / Κερασιά

1098

Peloponnese (Arcaia)

Alokteri / Αλοκτέρη

1096

Euboea (Euboea)

Kalogerovouni / Καλογεροβούνι

1095

Peloponnese

Kerdylio / Κερδύλιο

1092

Central Macedonia

Souza W. Rhodope

1089

East Macedonia

Kouloukonas / Κουλουκώνας

1083

Crete (Rethymno)

Mouzakaiikon / Βουνό Μουζακαίικων

1082

West Greece (Preveza)

Driskos / Δρίσκος

1078

North Pindos (Ioannina)

Koutroulis / Κουτρούλης

1071

Crete (Chania)

Psili Rachi / Ψηλή Ράχη

1068

Peloponnese (Korinthia)

Silo / Σίλο

1065

Thracia (Evros Komotini)

Ori Filiaton / 'Ορη Φιλιάτων

1064

West Greece (Thesprotia)

Karagkioz / Καραγκιόζ

1055

East Macedonia (Drama)

Mavrovouni / Μαυροβούνι

1054

Thessaly (Larisa)

Fyllio / Φυλλήιο

1054

Thessaly

Profitis Ilias / Προφήτης Ηλίας

1049

Thessaly (Larisa)

Sapka / Σάπκα

1044

Thracia

Klokova / Κλόκοβα

1037

Central Greece (Aetolia-Acarnania)

Chionnistra / Χιονίστρα

1034

West Greece

Melissa Ikarias / Μέλισσακαρίας

1033

Aegean Sea

Paliovouna / Παληοβούνα (Πίντιζα)

1032

Peloponnese

Bachriami / Μπαχριάμι

1031

Peloponnese (Argolida)

Hymettus / Υμηττός

1026

Attica (Attica)

Messapio / Μεσσάπιο

1021

Central Greece (Voiotia)

Malouniou / Βουνό Μαλουνιού

1020


Pastra 1016 West Attica
Zas 1004 Naxos
Telethrio 970 Euboea
Skollis 960
Kalon Oros 901 Cephalonia
Foloi 780 Elis
Lapithas 773 Elis
Zarkos 734 Larissa, Trikala
Omplos 720
Exomvourgo 641 Tinos
Mount Lichada 677
Aigaleo 469 West Athens

Mount Aenos, Kefalonia

Agia Dynati, Kefalonia

Askio Mountain, image of A. Christaras

Astraka

Attaviros [Source]

Mount Erymanthos

Ida (Mythology)

Kyllini

Kythnos

White Mountains (Lefka Ori)

Lycaeus (Diaforti or Diaphorti)

Lykavittos

Meteora

Mourgkana

Olympus Lesbos, [Source]

Omplos

Pantokrator

Pastra

Grammos ( Γράμος ) 2520

Space Shuttle üb over Pindos, NASA Image

Pindos

Timios Stavros, Psiloritis

Samaria Gorge

Tomaros

Tymfi

Varassova

  • Varassova, Google Earth

Vitsi

Κατάλογος βουνών της Ελλάδας

Ancient Greece

Medieval Greece / Byzantine Empire

Modern Greece

Science, Technology , Medicine , Warfare, , Biographies , Life , Cities/Places/Maps , Arts , Literature , Philosophy ,Olympics, Mythology , History , Images

Science, Technology, Arts, , Warfare , Literature, Biographies, Icons, History

Cities, Islands, Regions, Fauna/Flora ,Biographies , History , Warfare, Science/Technology, Literature, Music , Arts , Film/Actors , Sport , Fashion

Retrieved from "http://en.wikipedia.org/"
All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Greece

World

Hellenica World

Index